Import Election Project for EMS 4.9

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 163 of 163 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 3rd Judicial District

FAMILY COURT JUDGE

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1st District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2nd District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3rd District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 20th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 21st District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 22nd District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 23rd District

MAYOR

ALDERMAN AT LARGE

ALDERMAN Ward 1

ALDERMAN Ward 2

ALDERMAN Ward 3

ALDERMAN Ward 4

ALDERMAN Ward 5

ALDERMAN Ward 6

ALDERMAN Ward 7

ALDERMAN Ward 8

ALDERMAN Ward 9

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

ASSESSOR

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

TOWN CLERK

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE MAYOR

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 3rd Judicial District (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 36,384

Christina L. Ryba (DEM, WOR, IND) 18,793 56.83%
DEM 14,981 45.30%
WOR 2,417 7.31%
IND 1,395 4.22%
Norman C. Massry (REP, CON, REF) 14,246 43.08%
REP 10,899 32.96%
CON 3,027 9.15%
REF 320 0.97%
Write-in 28 0.08%

Total 33,067 100.00%

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 36,384

Anthony McGinty (DEM, WOR) 24,436 99.54%
DEM 18,550 75.56%
WOR 5,886 23.98%
Write-in 114 0.46%

Total 24,550 100.00%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 36,384

Michael P. Hein (DEM, WOR) 19,201 54.95%
DEM 16,486 47.18%
WOR 2,715 7.77%
Terry L. Bernardo (REP, CON, IND, REF) 14,739 42.18%
REP 10,356 29.64%
CON 2,702 7.73%
IND 1,443 4.13%
REF 238 0.68%
Hunter D. Downie (GRE) 960 2.75%
Write-in 44 0.13%

Total 34,944 100.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 36,384

Holley Carnright (REP, CON, IND, REF) 25,248 99.22%
REP 16,053 63.09%
CON 3,588 14.10%
IND 4,980 19.57%
REF 627 2.46%
Write-in 198 0.78%

Total 25,446 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1st District (Vote for 1)

1st Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,585

Mary Wawro (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,153 98.89%
REP 623 53.43%
CON 281 24.10%
IND 225 19.30%
REF 24 2.06%
Write-in 13 1.11%

Total 1,166 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2nd District (Vote for 1)

2nd Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,674

Chris Allen (DEM, REP, GRE, WOR, IND) 920 59.32%
DEM 479 30.88%
REP 263 16.96%
GRE 31 2.00%
WOR 69 4.45%
IND 78 5.03%
Angie Minew (CON, REF) 598 38.56%
CON 551 35.53%
REF 47 3.03%
Write-in 33 2.13%

Total 1,551 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3rd District (Vote for 1)

3rd Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,304

Dean Fabiano (DEM, REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,072 88.30%
DEM 362 29.82%
REP 449 36.99%
CON 163 13.43%
IND 88 7.25%
REF 10 0.82%
Jason J. Kovacs (MP) 141 11.61%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,214 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4th District (Vote for 1)

4th Legislative District: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 1,889

Jim Maloney (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,454 97.72%
REP 977 65.66%
CON 212 14.25%
IND 234 15.73%
REF 31 2.08%
Write-in 34 2.28%

Total 1,488 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5th District (Vote for 1)

5th Legislative District: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,447

Peter M. Loughran (DEM) 1,020 99.13%
Write-in 9 0.87%

Total 1,029 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6th District (Vote for 1)

6th Legislative District: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,848

David B. Donaldson (DEM, WOR) 1,324 98.73%
DEM 1,011 75.39%
WOR 313 23.34%
Write-in 17 1.27%

Total 1,341 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7th District (Vote for 1)

7th Legislative District: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,835

Jennifer Schwartz Berky (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,230 98.48%
DEM 939 75.18%
GRE 88 7.05%
WOR 203 16.25%
Write-in 19 1.52%

Total 1,249 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8th District (Vote for 1)

8th Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,066

Roscoe T. Pecora (DEM, GRE, WOR) 976 48.78%
DEM 814 40.68%
GRE 52 2.60%
WOR 110 5.50%
Carl Belfiglio (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,024 51.17%
REP 699 34.93%
CON 189 9.45%
IND 124 6.20%
REF 12 0.60%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 2,001 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th District (Vote for 1)

9th Legislative District: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,389

Jonathan Ridgeway (DEM, WOR) 573 43.74%
DEM 488 37.25%
WOR 85 6.49%
Herbert Litts III (REP, CON, REF) 736 56.18%
REP 602 45.95%
CON 123 9.39%
REF 11 0.84%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,310 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10th District (Vote for 1)

10th Legislative District: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,425

Gary Pregno (DEM) 531 39.51%
Mary Beth Maio (REP, CON, IND, REF) 813 60.49%
REP 623 46.35%
CON 124 9.23%
IND 60 4.46%
REF 6 0.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,344 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11th District (Vote for 1)

11th Legislative District: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,348

Richard A. Gerentine (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,030 99.61%
REP 744 71.95%
CON 158 15.28%
IND 106 10.25%
REF 22 2.13%
Write-in 4 0.39%

Total 1,034 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12th District (Vote for 1)

12th Legislative District: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,166

Tara A. Fitzpatrick (DEM, WOR) 519 45.61%
DEM 464 40.77%
WOR 55 4.83%
Kevin Roberts (REP, CON, IND, REF) 618 54.31%
REP 476 41.83%
CON 102 8.96%
IND 38 3.34%
REF 2 0.18%
Write-in 1 0.09%

Total 1,138 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13th District (Vote for 1)

13th Legislative District: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 571

Kenneth J. Ronk Jr. (REP, CON, IND, REF) 461 99.57%
REP 334 72.14%
CON 47 10.15%
IND 67 14.47%
REF 13 2.81%
Write-in 2 0.43%

Total 463 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14th District (Vote for 1)

14th Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 885

Craig V. Lopez (REP, CON, IND) 675 99.41%
REP 477 70.25%
CON 111 16.35%
IND 87 12.81%
Write-in 4 0.59%

Total 679 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15th District (Vote for 1)

15th Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,000

Thomas J. Briggs (DEM) 699 99.29%
Write-in 5 0.71%

Total 704 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16th District (Vote for 1)

16th Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,827

Tracey Bartels (DEM, WOR) 926 52.02%
DEM 772 43.37%
WOR 154 8.65%
John Hinson (REP, CON, IND, REF) 853 47.92%
REP 563 31.63%
CON 132 7.42%
IND 105 5.90%
REF 53 2.98%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,780 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17th District (Vote for 1)

17th Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,773

James H. Delaune (DEM) 975 59.45%
Randall E. Leverette (REP, REF) 659 40.18%
REP 616 37.56%
REF 43 2.62%
Write-in 6 0.37%

Total 1,640 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18th District (Vote for 1)

18th Legislative District: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,380

Douglas L. Adams (DEM) 844 37.25%
Richard Parete (REP, WOR, IND, REF) 1,420 62.67%
REP 1,137 50.18%
WOR 119 5.25%
IND 150 6.62%
REF 14 0.62%
Write-in 2 0.09%

Total 2,266 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19th District (Vote for 1)

19th Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,111

Manna Jo Greene (DEM, WOR) 1,463 98.72%
DEM 1,081 72.94%
WOR 382 25.78%
Write-in 19 1.28%

Total 1,482 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 20th District (Vote for 1)

20th Legislative District: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 802

Hector S. Rodriguez (DEM, WOR) 659 98.95%
DEM 488 73.27%
WOR 171 25.68%
Write-in 7 1.05%

Total 666 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 21st District (Vote for 1)

21st Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,643

Lynn M. Archer (DEM, WOR) 745 46.56%
DEM 617 38.56%
WOR 128 8.00%
Ronald Lapp Jr. (REP, CON, IND, REF) 855 53.44%
REP 648 40.50%
CON 147 9.19%
IND 52 3.25%
REF 8 0.50%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,600 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 22nd District (Vote for 1)

22nd Legislative District: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 2,304

John Parete (DEM, IND) 1,576 99.87%
DEM 1,225 77.63%
IND 351 22.24%
Write-in 2 0.13%

Total 1,578 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 23rd District (Vote for 1)

23rd Legislative District: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,112

Jonathan R. Heppner (DEM, WOR) 1,664 99.58%
DEM 1,284 76.84%
WOR 380 22.74%
Write-in 7 0.42%

Total 1,671 100.00%

MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Kingston: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,130

Steven T. Noble (DEM, GRE) 2,763 54.62%
DEM 2,455 48.53%
GRE 308 6.09%
Ron Polacco (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,215 43.78%
REP 1,569 31.01%
CON 319 6.31%
IND 301 5.95%
REF 26 0.51%
Write-in 81 1.60%

Total 5,059 100.00%

ALDERMAN AT LARGE (Vote for 1)

Kingston: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,130

James L. Noble Jr. (DEM, GRE) 2,962 67.33%
DEM 2,562 58.24%
GRE 400 9.09%
Jeanette Provenzano (IND) 1,426 32.42%
Write-in 11 0.25%

Total 4,399 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Ward 1: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 698

Lynn Eckert (DEM, WOR) 370 56.75%
DEM 322 49.39%
WOR 48 7.36%
Sean Pascoe (REP, REF) 200 30.67%
REP 195 29.91%
REF 5 0.77%
Laurie Ann Morris (IND) 81 12.42%
Write-in 1 0.15%

Total 652 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Ward 2: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Douglas A. Koop (DEM, GRE, WOR) 380 98.19%
DEM 300 77.52%
GRE 33 8.53%
WOR 47 12.14%
Write-in 7 1.81%

Total 387 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Ward 3: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 763

Brad Will (DEM, WOR) 344 49.86%
DEM 292 42.32%
WOR 52 7.54%
Andrew Champ Doran (IND) 345 50.00%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 690 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Ward 4: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 259

Christina Nina Dawson (DEM, WOR) 183 95.81%
DEM 143 74.87%
WOR 40 20.94%
Write-in 8 4.19%

Total 191 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Ward 5: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 472

William Carey (DEM) 339 97.98%
Write-in 7 2.02%

Total 346 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

Ward 6: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 692

Anthony Davis (DEM, WOR, IND) 438 65.28%
DEM 359 53.50%
WOR 39 5.81%
IND 40 5.96%
Joe Corcoran (REP, CON, REF) 233 34.72%
REP 174 25.93%
CON 44 6.56%
REF 15 2.24%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 671 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 7 (Vote for 1)

Ward 7: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 694

Maryann Mills (DEM, CON, IND) 552 98.22%
DEM 367 65.30%
CON 117 20.82%
IND 68 12.10%
Write-in 10 1.78%

Total 562 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 8 (Vote for 1)

Ward 8: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 449

Steven L. Schabot (DEM, WOR) 366 98.92%
DEM 280 75.68%
WOR 86 23.24%
Write-in 4 1.08%

Total 370 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 9 (Vote for 1)

Ward 9: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 613

Lynn H. Johnson (DEM, GRE, WOR) 281 47.23%
DEM 215 36.13%
GRE 33 5.55%
WOR 33 5.55%
Deborah J. Brown (REP, CON, IND, REF) 314 52.77%
REP 203 34.12%
CON 41 6.89%
IND 62 10.42%
REF 8 1.34%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 595 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Kingston: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,130

YES 3,625 83.10%
NO 737 16.90%

Total 4,362 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 131

David Brooks (DEM, REP, REF) 105 86.07%
DEM 34 27.87%
REP 69 56.56%
REF 2 1.64%
Carl Landon (DR) 17 13.93%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 122 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Joy Ann Monforte (DEM, REP, REF) 108 99.08%
DEM 36 33.03%
REP 68 62.39%
REF 4 3.67%
Write-in 1 0.92%

Total 109 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Daniel VanSaders (DEM, REP) 114 100.00%
DEM 38 33.33%
REP 76 66.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 114 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Jonathan Follender (DEM, REP, REF) 107 99.07%
DEM 34 31.48%
REP 70 64.81%
REF 3 2.78%
Write-in 1 0.93%

Total 108 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 131

Mike Dean (DEM, REP, REF) 113 48.92%
DEM 33 14.29%
REP 76 32.90%
REF 4 1.73%
Paul Schoonmaker (DEM, REP, REF) 114 49.35%
DEM 31 13.42%
REP 78 33.77%
REF 5 2.16%
Write-in 4 1.73%

Total 231 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,469

Diane L. McCord (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,336 54.89%
DEM 1,086 44.62%
GRE 76 3.12%
WOR 174 7.15%
Wayne T. Freer (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,090 44.78%
REP 817 33.57%
CON 160 6.57%
IND 104 4.27%
REF 9 0.37%
Write-in 8 0.33%

Total 2,434 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,469

Bernice McNierney (REP, CON, IND) 1,978 99.70%
REP 1,326 66.83%
CON 263 13.26%
IND 389 19.61%
Write-in 6 0.30%

Total 1,984 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,469

Michael J. Cafaldo Jr. (DEM, CON, IND) 2,064 99.71%
DEM 1,360 65.70%
CON 452 21.84%
IND 252 12.17%
Write-in 6 0.29%

Total 2,070 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,469

Elizabeth A. Shanley-Manicone (REP, CON, IND) 1,970 99.80%
REP 1,283 64.99%
CON 286 14.49%
IND 401 20.31%
Write-in 4 0.20%

Total 1,974 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,469

Kathie Quick (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,111 23.36%
DEM 891 18.73%
GRE 79 1.66%
WOR 141 2.96%
John Saalweachter (DEM, GRE) 758 15.93%
DEM 627 13.18%
GRE 131 2.75%
Kyle W. Barnett (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,401 29.45%
REP 1,021 21.46%
CON 216 4.54%
IND 158 3.32%
REF 6 0.13%
Gloria VanVliet (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,479 31.09%
REP 1,057 22.22%
CON 220 4.62%
IND 188 3.95%
REF 14 0.29%
Write-in 8 0.17%

Total 4,757 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,578

Carl Zatz (DEM, WOR) 642 41.31%
DEM 540 34.75%
WOR 102 6.56%
MaryBeth Majestic (REP, CON, IND, REF) 906 58.30%
REP 551 35.46%
CON 123 7.92%
IND 145 9.33%
REF 87 5.60%
Write-in 6 0.39%

Total 1,554 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,578

Brian Stiscia (DEM, REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,422 99.72%
DEM 713 50.00%
REP 406 28.47%
CON 103 7.22%
IND 135 9.47%
REF 65 4.56%
Write-in 4 0.28%

Total 1,426 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,578

Bruce D. Blatchly (DEM, WOR) 977 63.52%
DEM 811 52.73%
WOR 166 10.79%
Frank Petrone (REP, CON, IND, REF) 561 36.48%
REP 336 21.85%
CON 100 6.50%
IND 64 4.16%
REF 61 3.97%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,538 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Gardiner: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,578

Laura Faye Walls (DEM, WOR) 789 26.27%
DEM 656 21.84%
WOR 133 4.43%
Warren Wiegand (DEM, WOR) 755 25.14%
DEM 637 21.21%
WOR 118 3.93%
Michael Reynolds (REP, CON, IND, REF) 760 25.31%
REP 468 15.58%
CON 110 3.66%
IND 106 3.53%
REF 76 2.53%
Bruna Rondinelli (REP, CON, IND, REF) 693 23.08%
REP 412 13.72%
CON 114 3.80%
IND 92 3.06%
REF 75 2.50%
Write-in 6 0.20%

Total 3,003 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 73

Jerry Fairbairn (DEM, REP) 36 58.06%
DEM 18 29.03%
REP 18 29.03%
Write-in 26 41.94%

Total 62 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 73

Thomas Delehanty (DEM, REP) 61 100.00%
DEM 26 42.62%
REP 35 57.38%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 61 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 73

Charles Storms (DEM, REP) 51 100.00%
DEM 24 47.06%
REP 27 52.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 51 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 73

Sherry Bellows (DEM, REP) 62 48.82%
DEM 22 17.32%
REP 40 31.50%
John C. Fairbairn (DEM) 30 23.62%
Wendy G. O'Reilly (REP) 35 27.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 127 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,803

Tracy Kellogg (DEM) 759 42.86%
Gary S. Bellows (REP, CON) 1,011 57.09%
REP 811 45.79%
CON 200 11.29%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,771 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,803

Judy S. Mayhon (DEM, CON) 1,431 99.93%
DEM 995 69.48%
CON 436 30.45%
Write-in 1 0.07%

Total 1,432 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,803

Michael C. Shultis (DEM) 750 43.20%
Clyde Russell (REP, CON) 985 56.74%
REP 781 44.99%
CON 204 11.75%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,736 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,803

John E. Parker (REP) 1,221 47.81%
Michael F. Jordan (REP, CON, IND) 1,323 51.80%
REP 974 38.14%
CON 192 7.52%
IND 157 6.15%
Write-in 10 0.39%

Total 2,554 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,803

Griffith Liewa (DEM) 703 20.70%
Evan T. Matthews (DEM) 730 21.50%
John H. Gill (REP, CON) 1,026 30.21%
REP 829 24.41%
CON 197 5.80%
John H. Dittus III (REP, CON) 934 27.50%
REP 748 22.03%
CON 186 5.48%
Write-in 3 0.09%

Total 3,396 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Kingston, Town: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Paul Landi (REP, CON, IND, REF) 152 100.00%
REP 95 62.50%
CON 34 22.37%
IND 20 13.16%
REF 3 1.97%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 152 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Kingston, Town: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Dennis M. Weiss (REP, CON, IND, REF) 151 100.00%
REP 93 61.59%
CON 34 22.52%
IND 21 13.91%
REF 3 1.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 151 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Kingston, Town: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Edward C. Moore (REP, CON, IND, REF) 154 100.00%
REP 97 62.99%
CON 36 23.38%
IND 19 12.34%
REF 2 1.30%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 154 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Kingston, Town: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 182

Edward J. Gaddy (REP, CON, IND, REF) 141 48.45%
REP 84 28.87%
CON 37 12.71%
IND 19 6.53%
REF 1 0.34%
Darren S. Wells (REP, CON, IND, REF) 150 51.55%
REP 95 32.65%
CON 33 11.34%
IND 21 7.22%
REF 1 0.34%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 291 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,110

Claire E. Winslow (DEM) 1,017 49.20%
Paul J. Hansut (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,048 50.70%
REP 829 40.11%
CON 144 6.97%
IND 70 3.39%
REF 5 0.24%
Write-in 2 0.10%

Total 2,067 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,110

Richard Klotz (DEM, CON, IND) 1,211 59.02%
DEM 972 47.37%
CON 157 7.65%
IND 82 4.00%
Leonard M. Auchmoody (REP, REF) 841 40.98%
REP 796 38.79%
REF 45 2.19%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,052 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,110

Eugene J. Rizzo (DEM, REP, CON, REF) 1,894 99.79%
DEM 924 48.68%
REP 721 37.99%
CON 212 11.17%
REF 37 1.95%
Write-in 4 0.21%

Total 1,898 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,110

Michael Guerriero (DEM) 1,033 25.92%
Joe Mazzetti (DEM, CON) 1,036 25.99%
DEM 845 21.20%
CON 191 4.79%
Michael J. Horodyski (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,015 25.46%
REP 783 19.64%
CON 163 4.09%
IND 58 1.46%
REF 11 0.28%
David J. Plavchak (REP, IND, REF) 896 22.48%
REP 803 20.15%
IND 80 2.01%
REF 13 0.33%
Write-in 6 0.15%

Total 3,986 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,677

Michael Warren (DEM) 860 52.54%
John Roosa (REP, CON) 777 47.46%
REP 617 37.69%
CON 160 9.77%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,637 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,677

Heather Moody (DEM, REP, CON) 1,445 99.72%
DEM 894 61.70%
REP 421 29.05%
CON 130 8.97%
Write-in 4 0.28%

Total 1,449 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,677

George Dimler (DEM, REP, CON) 1,462 99.19%
DEM 883 59.91%
REP 458 31.07%
CON 121 8.21%
Write-in 12 0.81%

Total 1,474 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,677

Claudia Davenport (DEM, REP) 1,439 53.02%
DEM 915 33.71%
REP 524 19.31%
Mark Glick (DEM, REP) 1,273 46.90%
DEM 816 30.07%
REP 457 16.84%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,714 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,677

Joseph Borzumato (DEM) 1,154 45.10%
Timothy Sweeney (DEM, REP, CON) 1,398 54.63%
DEM 844 32.98%
REP 449 17.55%
CON 105 4.10%
Write-in 7 0.27%

Total 2,559 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,608

Al Lanzetta (DEM, CON) 825 53.61%
DEM 633 41.13%
CON 192 12.48%
Stephen J. Osborn (REP) 708 46.00%
Write-in 6 0.39%

Total 1,539 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,608

Gael Appler (DEM, CON) 1,178 99.49%
DEM 780 65.88%
CON 398 33.61%
Write-in 6 0.51%

Total 1,184 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,608

Gregg Hogancamp (DEM, TPF) 777 49.71%
DEM 727 46.51%
TPF 50 3.20%
Daniel C. Jackson III (REP, CON) 786 50.29%
REP 615 39.35%
CON 171 10.94%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,563 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,608

Scott Corcoran (DEM, REP, CON) 1,194 51.22%
DEM 558 23.94%
REP 484 20.76%
CON 152 6.52%
Edward Molinelli (REP, CON) 1,088 46.68%
REP 862 36.98%
CON 226 9.70%
Write-in 49 2.10%

Total 2,331 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,608

YES 873 62.94%
NO 514 37.06%

Total 1,387 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

Neil Bettez (DEM, NPF) 1,295 60.86%
DEM 1,192 56.02%
NPF 103 4.84%
Robert M. Gabrielli (REP, IND, REF) 663 31.16%
REP 580 27.26%
IND 69 3.24%
REF 14 0.66%
Write-in 170 7.99%

Total 2,128 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

Rosanna Mazzaccari (DEM, REP) 1,863 99.20%
DEM 1,393 74.17%
REP 470 25.03%
Write-in 15 0.80%

Total 1,878 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

Christopher W. Marx (DEM, REP, IND) 1,865 98.36%
DEM 1,301 68.62%
REP 443 23.36%
IND 121 6.38%
Write-in 31 1.64%

Total 1,896 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

James D. Bacon (DEM, IND) 1,710 99.02%
DEM 1,482 85.81%
IND 228 13.20%
Write-in 17 0.98%

Total 1,727 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

Marty Irwin (DEM) 1,418 37.39%
Julie Seyfert Lillis (DEM) 1,464 38.61%
Raymond Lunati (REP) 714 18.83%
Martin T. Sherow (IND) 181 4.77%
Write-in 15 0.40%

Total 3,792 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 2,172

YES 1,283 65.96%
NO 662 34.04%

Total 1,945 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,303

Sylvia Rozzelle (DEM, CON) 1,034 98.76%
DEM 776 74.12%
CON 258 24.64%
Write-in 13 1.24%

Total 1,047 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,303

Tanya L. Davis (DEM, IND) 645 51.77%
DEM 579 46.47%
IND 66 5.30%
John R. Kurz (REP, CON) 599 48.07%
REP 444 35.63%
CON 155 12.44%
Write-in 2 0.16%

Total 1,246 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,303

Bill Melvin (DEM) 577 23.13%
Drew Boggess (DEM) 604 24.21%
Peter Friedel (REP, CON) 698 27.98%
REP 523 20.96%
CON 175 7.01%
Donald VanBuren (REP, CON) 615 24.65%
REP 447 17.92%
CON 168 6.73%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,495 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,303

YES 858 71.32%
NO 345 28.68%

Total 1,203 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Plattekill: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,610

Jaime L. Pagan (DEM, WOR) 694 44.06%
DEM 616 39.11%
WOR 78 4.95%
Joseph G. Croce (REP, CON, IND, REF) 880 55.87%
REP 690 43.81%
CON 135 8.57%
IND 48 3.05%
REF 7 0.44%
Write-in 1 0.06%

Total 1,575 100.00%

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Plattekill: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,610

Barbara E. Dawes (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,259 99.84%
REP 911 72.24%
CON 160 12.69%
IND 170 13.48%
REF 18 1.43%
Write-in 2 0.16%

Total 1,261 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Plattekill: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,610

Annamaria Maciocia (DEM, REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,510 99.60%
DEM 608 40.11%
REP 663 43.73%
CON 146 9.63%
IND 85 5.61%
REF 8 0.53%
Write-in 6 0.40%

Total 1,516 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Plattekill: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,610

Gladys I. Figueroa (DEM, WOR) 683 22.50%
DEM 616 20.29%
WOR 67 2.21%
RoseAnn H. Guerrieri (DEM, WOR) 625 20.59%
DEM 558 18.38%
WOR 67 2.21%
Lawrence Farrelly (REP, CON, IND, REF) 853 28.10%
REP 660 21.74%
CON 143 4.71%
IND 47 1.55%
REF 3 0.10%
Michael J. Putnam (REP, CON, IND, REF) 875 28.82%
REP 667 21.97%
CON 149 4.91%
IND 54 1.78%
REF 5 0.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,036 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,502

Carl J. Chipman (DEM, REP, CON, REF) 1,202 96.94%
DEM 585 47.18%
REP 491 39.60%
CON 102 8.23%
REF 24 1.94%
Write-in 38 3.06%

Total 1,240 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,502

Wayne F. Kelder (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,100 99.01%
REP 747 67.24%
CON 144 12.96%
IND 177 15.93%
REF 32 2.88%
Write-in 11 0.99%

Total 1,111 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,502

Elaine Laflamme (DEM, WOR) 673 46.16%
DEM 543 37.24%
WOR 130 8.92%
Albert S. Babcock III (REP, CON, REF) 785 53.84%
REP 636 43.62%
CON 133 9.12%
REF 16 1.10%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,458 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,502

Martha Tardibuono (DEM) 591 24.49%
Cindy M. Fornino (REP, CON, IND, REF) 979 40.57%
REP 705 29.22%
CON 150 6.22%
IND 105 4.35%
REF 19 0.79%
Brian Drabkin (REP, CON) 835 34.60%
REP 670 27.77%
CON 165 6.84%
Write-in 8 0.33%

Total 2,413 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,656

Jeanne Walsh (DEM, REP, CON, REF) 1,310 99.09%
DEM 755 57.11%
REP 419 31.69%
CON 116 8.77%
REF 20 1.51%
Write-in 12 0.91%

Total 1,322 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,656

Robert S. Gallagher (DEM, REP, CON, REF) 1,371 99.49%
DEM 793 57.55%
REP 437 31.71%
CON 114 8.27%
REF 27 1.96%
Write-in 7 0.51%

Total 1,378 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,656

Charles T. Kniceley (DEM, WOR) 741 46.11%
DEM 553 34.41%
WOR 188 11.70%
Carl Hornbeck (REP, CON, IND, REF) 861 53.58%
REP 630 39.20%
CON 114 7.09%
IND 101 6.29%
REF 16 1.00%
Write-in 5 0.31%

Total 1,607 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,656

John P. Hughes (DEM, WOR) 964 34.80%
DEM 724 26.14%
WOR 240 8.66%
Stacy Lipari (DEM, WOR) 972 35.09%
DEM 697 25.16%
WOR 275 9.93%
Frank Klepeis Jr. (REP, CON, REF) 830 29.96%
REP 642 23.18%
CON 147 5.31%
REF 41 1.48%
Write-in 4 0.14%

Total 2,770 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 3,821

Gregory L. Helsmoortel (DEM, REP, IND) 2,457 66.53%
DEM 1,382 37.42%
REP 791 21.42%
IND 284 7.69%
Gaetana Ciarlante (CON, REF) 1,220 33.04%
CON 1,121 30.35%
REF 99 2.68%
Write-in 16 0.43%

Total 3,693 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 3,821

Douglas F. Myer (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 3,329 99.61%
DEM 1,464 43.81%
REP 1,026 30.70%
CON 538 16.10%
IND 301 9.01%
Write-in 13 0.39%

Total 3,342 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 3,821

Fred M. Costello Jr. (DEM, REP, WOR, IND) 2,784 38.08%
DEM 1,406 19.23%
REP 931 12.74%
WOR 204 2.79%
IND 243 3.32%
Leeanne Thornton (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,172 29.71%
DEM 1,620 22.16%
WOR 284 3.89%
IND 268 3.67%
Daniel T. Ellsworth (CON) 833 11.40%
Allyson Barbaria (REP, CON, REF) 1,516 20.74%
REP 867 11.86%
CON 586 8.02%
REF 63 0.86%
Write-in 5 0.07%

Total 7,310 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 797

Robert A. Stanley (DEM, REP, IND, REF) 622 98.42%
DEM 339 53.64%
REP 233 36.87%
IND 40 6.33%
REF 10 1.58%
Write-in 10 1.58%

Total 632 100.00%

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 797

Joyce A. Grant (DEM, REP, CON, IND, REF) 703 100.00%
DEM 379 53.91%
REP 232 33.00%
CON 48 6.83%
IND 37 5.26%
REF 7 1.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 703 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 797

Eric Hofmeister (DEM, REP, CON) 633 99.53%
DEM 345 54.25%
REP 227 35.69%
CON 61 9.59%
Write-in 3 0.47%

Total 636 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 797

Dave Channon (DEM) 373 26.91%
Fionna Tanzillo (DEM) 397 28.64%
John Horn (REP, CON) 322 23.23%
REP 258 18.61%
CON 64 4.62%
Jeffry Feldman (REP) 294 21.21%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,386 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 797

Peter Disclafani (DEM) 362 24.23%
Gael Alba (DEM) 401 26.84%
Donald Brewer (REP) 328 21.95%
Russell Roefs (REP, CON) 247 16.53%
REP 196 13.12%
CON 51 3.41%
Randy J. Ostrander (CON) 156 10.44%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,494 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,166

John Valk Jr. (REP, REF) 865 92.51%
REP 790 84.49%
REF 75 8.02%
Write-in 70 7.49%

Total 935 100.00%

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,166

Jane P. Rascoe (REP, REF) 953 99.37%
REP 858 89.47%
REF 95 9.91%
Write-in 6 0.63%

Total 959 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,166

Edward J. Byrne (REP) 847 94.74%
Write-in 47 5.26%

Total 894 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,166

Michael Voss (REP, REF) 912 98.92%
REP 831 90.13%
REF 81 8.79%
Write-in 10 1.08%

Total 922 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Shawangunk: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,166

Brian Amthor (REP, REF) 849 46.88%
REP 772 42.63%
REF 77 4.25%
Robert Miller (REP, REF) 862 47.60%
REP 784 43.29%
REF 78 4.31%
Write-in 100 5.52%

Total 1,811 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 2,449

James E. Quigley III (REP, CON) 1,518 66.52%
REP 1,195 52.37%
CON 323 14.15%
Frederick J. Wadnola (IND, REF) 756 33.13%
IND 713 31.24%
REF 43 1.88%
Write-in 8 0.35%

Total 2,282 100.00%

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 2,449

Suzanne Reavy (REP, CON) 1,501 69.11%
REP 1,167 53.73%
CON 334 15.38%
Linda A. McDonough (IND, REF) 667 30.71%
IND 620 28.55%
REF 47 2.16%
Write-in 4 0.18%

Total 2,172 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 2,449

Frank C. Petramale (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,086 99.71%
REP 1,349 64.48%
CON 350 16.73%
IND 353 16.87%
REF 34 1.63%
Write-in 6 0.29%

Total 2,092 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 2,449

Marsha S. Weiss (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,007 99.60%
REP 1,295 64.27%
CON 330 16.38%
IND 342 16.97%
REF 40 1.99%
Write-in 8 0.40%

Total 2,015 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 2,449

Eric Kitchen (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,813 45.27%
REP 1,153 28.79%
CON 313 7.82%
IND 311 7.77%
REF 36 0.90%
Joel B. Brink (REP, IND, REF) 1,564 39.05%
REP 1,171 29.24%
IND 358 8.94%
REF 35 0.87%
Jared Mance (CON) 610 15.23%
Write-in 18 0.45%

Total 4,005 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 1,680

Roxanne Shamro (DEM, CON) 1,349 99.56%
DEM 956 70.55%
CON 393 29.00%
Write-in 6 0.44%

Total 1,355 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 1,680

Charles Dechon (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,220 99.43%
REP 804 65.53%
CON 206 16.79%
IND 185 15.08%
REF 25 2.04%
Write-in 7 0.57%

Total 1,227 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 1,680

John Gavaris (DEM, CS) 649 21.02%
DEM 609 19.72%
CS 40 1.30%
Teresa Hyatt (DEM, CS) 722 23.38%
DEM 680 22.02%
CS 42 1.36%
Dan Johnson (REP, CON, IND, REF) 806 26.10%
REP 566 18.33%
CON 137 4.44%
IND 90 2.91%
REF 13 0.42%
Terry Houck (REP, CON, IND, REF) 903 29.24%
REP 627 20.30%
CON 159 5.15%
IND 99 3.21%
REF 18 0.58%
Write-in 8 0.26%

Total 3,088 100.00%

VILLAGE MAYOR (Vote for 1)

Village of Ellenville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Jeffrey Kaplan (DEM) 354 96.20%
Write-in 14 3.80%

Total 368 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village of Ellenville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 559

Raymond Younger (DEM) 366 42.71%
Francisco Oliveras (DEM) 319 37.22%
Victor Palumbo Jr. (REP, CON) 169 19.72%
REP 132 15.40%
CON 37 4.32%
Write-in 3 0.35%

Total 857 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,467

Jeremy Wilber (DEM, WOR) 1,062 75.91%
DEM 869 62.12%
WOR 193 13.80%
Nancy Schauffler (REP) 334 23.87%
Write-in 3 0.21%

Total 1,399 100.00%

TOWN CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,467

Jacquelyn E. Earley (DEM, REP) 1,290 99.77%
DEM 981 75.87%
REP 309 23.90%
Write-in 3 0.23%

Total 1,293 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,467

Michael Reynolds (DEM, REP) 1,282 99.69%
DEM 977 75.97%
REP 305 23.72%
Write-in 4 0.31%

Total 1,286 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,467

Franklyn J. Engel (DEM, REP, WOR) 1,201 89.09%
DEM 811 60.16%
REP 246 18.25%
WOR 144 10.68%
Ben Gary Treistman (LIB) 145 10.76%
Write-in 2 0.15%

Total 1,348 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,467

Laura H. Ricci (DEM, WOR) 761 27.81%
DEM 636 23.25%
WOR 125 4.57%
Jay Wenk (DEM, WOR) 703 25.69%
DEM 565 20.65%
WOR 138 5.04%
Janine Fallon-Mower (REP) 622 22.73%
Kenneth S. Panza (REP) 641 23.43%
Write-in 9 0.33%

Total 2,736 100.00%