Import Election Project for EMS 4.9

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 155 of 163 95.09%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

COUNTY CLERK

COUNTY COMPTROLLER

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1st District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2nd District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3rd District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 20th District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 21st District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 22nd District

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 23rd District

ALDERMAN Ward 1

ALDERMAN Ward 2

ALDERMAN Ward 3

ALDERMAN Ward 4

ALDERMAN Ward 5

ALDERMAN Ward 6

ALDERMAN Ward 7

ALDERMAN Ward 8

ALDERMAN Ward 9

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

SUPERVISOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TOWN CLERK

TAX COLLECTOR

TAX COLLECTOR

RECEIVER OF TAXES

RECEIVER OF TAXES

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS

ASSESSOR

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

COUNCILMAN

VILLAGE TRUSTEE

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 155 of 163 95.09%
Ballots: 45,141

Peter G. Crummey (REP, CON, IND, REF) 17,391 41.26%
REP 12,585 29.86%
CON 3,012 7.15%
IND 1,672 3.97%
REF 122 0.29%
Julian D. Schreibman (DEM, WOR) 24,729 58.67%
DEM 21,309 50.55%
WOR 3,420 8.11%
Write-in 32 0.08%

Total 42,152 100.00%

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 155 of 163 95.09%
Ballots: 45,141

Nina Postupack (REP, CON, IND) 30,622 99.38%
REP 17,822 57.84%
CON 4,065 13.19%
IND 8,735 28.35%
Write-in 191 0.62%

Total 30,813 100.00%

COUNTY COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 155 of 163 95.09%
Ballots: 45,141

Elliott Auerbach (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP, REF) 32,393 99.54%
DEM 22,879 70.30%
WOR 4,184 12.86%
IND 4,191 12.88%
WEP 895 2.75%
REF 244 0.75%
Write-in 150 0.46%

Total 32,543 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1st District (Vote for 1)

1st Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,343

Michael D. MacIsaac (DEM) 1,104 49.24%
Mary Wawro (REP, CON, IND) 1,138 50.76%
REP 725 32.34%
CON 260 11.60%
IND 153 6.82%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,242 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2nd District (Vote for 1)

2nd Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,387

Chris Allen (DEM, WOR) 1,101 48.14%
DEM 936 40.93%
WOR 165 7.21%
Joe Maloney (REP, CON, GRE, IND, WEP) 1,186 51.86%
REP 740 32.36%
CON 195 8.53%
GRE 31 1.36%
IND 196 8.57%
WEP 24 1.05%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,287 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3rd District (Vote for 1)

3rd Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,770

Dean Fabiano (REP, CON, IND) 1,348 99.63%
REP 896 66.22%
CON 190 14.04%
IND 262 19.36%
Write-in 5 0.37%

Total 1,353 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4th District (Vote for 1)

4th Legislative District: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 2,439

Laura Hartmann (DEM, WOR) 1,076 45.40%
DEM 933 39.37%
WOR 143 6.03%
James F. Maloney (REP, CON, IND) 1,292 54.51%
REP 960 40.51%
CON 192 8.10%
IND 140 5.91%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,370 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5th District (Vote for 1)

5th Legislative District: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,418

Lynn M. Eckert (DEM, WOR) 1,043 98.12%
DEM 826 77.70%
WOR 217 20.41%
Write-in 20 1.88%

Total 1,063 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6th District (Vote for 1)

6th Legislative District: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,882

David B. Donaldson (DEM, WOR) 1,336 75.40%
DEM 1,112 62.75%
WOR 224 12.64%
Jean C. Jacobs (REP, CON, IND) 432 24.38%
REP 276 15.58%
CON 95 5.36%
IND 61 3.44%
Write-in 4 0.23%

Total 1,772 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7th District (Vote for 1)

7th Legislative District: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,972

Jennifer Schwartz Berky (DEM, WOR) 811 43.89%
DEM 643 34.79%
WOR 168 9.09%
Brian Woltman (REP, CON, IND) 1,030 55.74%
REP 651 35.23%
CON 173 9.36%
IND 206 11.15%
Write-in 7 0.38%

Total 1,848 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8th District (Vote for 1)

8th Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,497

Laura B. Petit (DEM, GRE, WOR, WEP) 1,281 53.33%
DEM 1,012 42.13%
GRE 60 2.50%
WOR 150 6.24%
WEP 59 2.46%
Ira Weiner (REP, CON, IND) 1,119 46.59%
REP 690 28.73%
CON 186 7.74%
IND 243 10.12%
Write-in 2 0.08%

Total 2,402 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th District (Vote for 1)

9th Legislative District: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,977

Pamela B. Krimsky (DEM, WOR) 771 41.25%
DEM 658 35.21%
WOR 113 6.05%
Herbert Litts III (REP, CON, IND) 1,098 58.75%
REP 823 44.03%
CON 194 10.38%
IND 81 4.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,869 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10th District (Vote for 1)

10th Legislative District: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,961

Russell E. Gilmore (DEM, WOR) 802 43.85%
DEM 740 40.46%
WOR 62 3.39%
Mary Beth Maio (REP, CON, IND) 1,027 56.15%
REP 767 41.94%
CON 168 9.19%
IND 92 5.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,829 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11th District (Vote for 1)

11th Legislative District: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,903

Richard A. Gerentine (REP, CON, IND) 1,411 99.72%
REP 1,029 72.72%
CON 164 11.59%
IND 218 15.41%
Write-in 4 0.28%

Total 1,415 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12th District (Vote for 1)

12th Legislative District: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,735

Glenn Geher (DEM, WOR, WEP) 692 41.07%
DEM 628 37.27%
WOR 41 2.43%
WEP 23 1.36%
Kevin A. Roberts (REP, CON, GRE, IND) 993 58.93%
REP 769 45.64%
CON 138 8.19%
GRE 12 0.71%
IND 74 4.39%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,685 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13th District (Vote for 1)

13th Legislative District: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,077

Kenneth J. Ronk, Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 872 98.87%
REP 608 68.93%
CON 114 12.93%
IND 150 17.01%
Write-in 10 1.13%

Total 882 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14th District (Vote for 1)

14th Legislative District: reported: 4 of 6 66.67%
Ballots: 937

Andrew Theodore Zink (DEM, GRE, WOR, WEP) 384 45.18%
DEM 304 35.76%
GRE 30 3.53%
WOR 41 4.82%
WEP 9 1.06%
Craig Lopez (REP, CON, IND, REF) 464 54.59%
REP 344 40.47%
CON 76 8.94%
IND 42 4.94%
REF 2 0.24%
Write-in 2 0.24%

Total 850 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15th District (Vote for 1)

15th Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 1,379

Julius A. Collins, Jr. (DEM, WOR) 787 63.26%
DEM 671 53.94%
WOR 116 9.32%
Cassie Spoor (REP, CON, IND) 453 36.41%
REP 329 26.45%
CON 65 5.23%
IND 59 4.74%
Write-in 4 0.32%

Total 1,244 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17th District (Vote for 1)

17th Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,395

James H. Delaune (DEM) 1,614 99.02%
Write-in 16 0.98%

Total 1,630 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18th District (Vote for 1)

18th Legislative District: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,015

Douglas Adams (DEM) 1,368 47.34%
Heidi Haynes (REP, CON, WOR, IND) 1,522 52.66%
REP 1,036 35.85%
CON 224 7.75%
WOR 118 4.08%
IND 144 4.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,890 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19th District (Vote for 1)

19th Legislative District: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,502

Manna Jo Greene (DEM, WOR) 1,778 99.27%
DEM 1,263 70.52%
WOR 515 28.75%
Write-in 13 0.73%

Total 1,791 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 20th District (Vote for 1)

20th Legislative District: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,291

Hector S. Rodriguez (DEM, WOR) 1,084 99.18%
DEM 846 77.40%
WOR 238 21.77%
Write-in 9 0.82%

Total 1,093 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 21st District (Vote for 1)

21st Legislative District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,598

Lynn M. Archer (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,282 50.99%
DEM 1,089 43.32%
GRE 64 2.55%
WOR 129 5.13%
Ronald G. Lapp, Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 1,232 49.01%
REP 917 36.48%
CON 182 7.24%
IND 133 5.29%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,514 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 22nd District (Vote for 1)

22nd Legislative District: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 2,877

Kathy Nolan (DEM, GRE, WOR, WEP) 1,018 36.31%
DEM 853 30.42%
GRE 57 2.03%
WOR 87 3.10%
WEP 21 0.75%
Cliff Faintych (REP) 748 26.68%
John R. Parete (CON, IND) 1,038 37.02%
CON 722 25.75%
IND 316 11.27%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,804 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR 23rd District (Vote for 1)

23rd Legislative District: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,786

Jonathan R. Heppner (DEM, WOR) 2,363 99.79%
DEM 1,864 78.72%
WOR 499 21.07%
Write-in 5 0.21%

Total 2,368 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Ward 1: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 731

Jeffrey Ventura Morell (DEM, WOR) 432 61.19%
DEM 384 54.39%
WOR 48 6.80%
Michael T. Russell (REP, CON, IND) 273 38.67%
REP 202 28.61%
CON 42 5.95%
IND 29 4.11%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 706 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Ward 2: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 442

Douglas A. Koop (DEM, WOR) 344 96.36%
DEM 271 75.91%
WOR 73 20.45%
Write-in 13 3.64%

Total 357 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Ward 3: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 773

Reynolds Scott-Childress (DEM, WOR) 510 68.18%
DEM 427 57.09%
WOR 83 11.10%
Ellen DiFalco (REP, CON, IND) 237 31.68%
REP 160 21.39%
CON 45 6.02%
IND 32 4.28%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 748 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Ward 4: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 245

Rita Worthington (DEM, WOR) 206 95.81%
DEM 162 75.35%
WOR 44 20.47%
Write-in 9 4.19%

Total 215 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Ward 5: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 440

William F. Carey (DEM, PP) 263 61.45%
DEM 251 58.64%
PP 12 2.80%
Teryl Mickens (REP, CON, IND) 164 38.32%
REP 92 21.50%
CON 22 5.14%
IND 50 11.68%
Write-in 1 0.23%

Total 428 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 6 (Vote for 1)

Ward 6: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 645

Tony Davis (DEM, WOR) 504 98.05%
DEM 406 78.99%
WOR 98 19.07%
Write-in 10 1.95%

Total 514 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 7 (Vote for 1)

Ward 7: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 805

Patrick O'Reilly (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 556 71.01%
DEM 218 27.84%
REP 211 26.95%
CON 62 7.92%
IND 65 8.30%
Bryant Drew Andrews (WOR) 226 28.86%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 783 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 8 (Vote for 1)

Ward 8: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 522

Steven Schabot (DEM, WOR) 320 63.24%
DEM 256 50.59%
WOR 64 12.65%
James Rodden (REP, CON, IND) 183 36.17%
REP 122 24.11%
CON 24 4.74%
IND 37 7.31%
Write-in 3 0.59%

Total 506 100.00%

ALDERMAN Ward 9 (Vote for 1)

Ward 9: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 669

Andrea Shaut (DEM) 367 56.03%
Deborah Brown (REP, CON, IND) 288 43.97%
REP 181 27.63%
CON 52 7.94%
IND 55 8.40%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 655 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 214

David Brooks (DEM, REP) 181 99.45%
DEM 81 44.51%
REP 100 54.95%
Write-in 1 0.55%

Total 182 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,961

Shannon E. Harris (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,488 51.47%
DEM 1,202 41.58%
GRE 89 3.08%
WOR 197 6.81%
Carl Belfiglio (REP, CON, IND) 1,399 48.39%
REP 828 28.64%
CON 224 7.75%
IND 347 12.00%
Write-in 4 0.14%

Total 2,891 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Lisa Lindsley (DEM, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Marybeth Majestic (REP, CON) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 76

Jerry A. Fairbairn (DEM) 32 47.76%
Write-in 35 52.24%

Total 67 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,262

Tracy Kellogg (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,102 49.95%
DEM 940 42.61%
GRE 57 2.58%
WOR 105 4.76%
John Perry (REP, CON, IND) 1,104 50.05%
REP 807 36.58%
CON 180 8.16%
IND 117 5.30%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,206 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Kingston, Town: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 245

Paul Landi (REP, CON, IND) 188 98.95%
REP 108 56.84%
CON 36 18.95%
IND 44 23.16%
Write-in 2 1.05%

Total 190 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,932

Fred Pizzuto (DEM) 1,244 44.27%
Paul J. Hansut (REP, CON, IND) 1,562 55.59%
REP 1,153 41.03%
CON 267 9.50%
IND 142 5.05%
Write-in 4 0.14%

Total 2,810 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,177

Richard Parete (DEM, REP, CON) 1,158 54.24%
DEM 603 28.24%
REP 423 19.81%
CON 132 6.18%
Michael Warren (WOR) 976 45.71%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 2,135 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,228

Al Lanzetta (DEM, CON, WOR, IND) 1,282 59.16%
DEM 1,002 46.24%
CON 153 7.06%
WOR 43 1.98%
IND 84 3.88%
Thomas T. Coupart (REP) 884 40.79%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 2,167 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,222

Neil Bettez (DEM, WOR) 2,148 72.71%
DEM 1,785 60.43%
WOR 363 12.29%
Martin S. Irwin (IND, WEP) 503 17.03%
IND 385 13.03%
WEP 118 3.99%
MaryAnn Tozzi (CWP) 298 10.09%
Write-in 5 0.17%

Total 2,954 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,621

Sylvia Rozzelle (DEM, REP, CON) 1,350 99.26%
DEM 834 61.32%
REP 342 25.15%
CON 174 12.79%
Write-in 10 0.74%

Total 1,360 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Plattekill: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,416

Juan J. Figueroa (DEM, PFP) 1,004 42.63%
DEM 949 40.30%
PFP 55 2.34%
Joseph Croce (REP, CON, IND) 1,351 57.37%
REP 1,057 44.88%
CON 186 7.90%
IND 108 4.59%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,355 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,348

Mike Baden (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,365 60.19%
DEM 1,151 50.75%
GRE 68 3.00%
WOR 146 6.44%
Len Bernardo (REP, CON, IND, REF) 900 39.68%
REP 698 30.78%
CON 109 4.81%
IND 86 3.79%
REF 7 0.31%
Write-in 3 0.13%

Total 2,268 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,886

Jeanne L. Walsh (DEM, REP, CON) 1,538 99.48%
DEM 989 63.97%
REP 424 27.43%
CON 125 8.09%
Write-in 8 0.52%

Total 1,546 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,530

Fred M. Costello, Jr. (DEM, WOR, IND) 3,254 60.37%
DEM 2,520 46.75%
WOR 341 6.33%
IND 393 7.29%
James Jimmy Bruno (REP, CON, REF) 2,131 39.54%
REP 1,578 29.28%
CON 489 9.07%
REF 64 1.19%
Write-in 5 0.09%

Total 5,390 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 966

Robert A. Stanley (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 795 99.13%
DEM 423 52.74%
REP 243 30.30%
CON 52 6.48%
IND 77 9.60%
Write-in 7 0.87%

Total 802 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 3 of 7 42.86%
Ballots: 1,077

John Valk, Jr (REP, IND) 806 98.05%
REP 642 78.10%
IND 164 19.95%
Write-in 16 1.95%

Total 822 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 3,164

James E. Quigley III (REP, CON, IND) 2,371 98.92%
REP 1,528 63.75%
CON 312 13.02%
IND 531 22.15%
Write-in 26 1.08%

Total 2,397 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,566

Al Perry (DEM, CS) 771 31.25%
DEM 737 29.87%
CS 34 1.38%
Terry Houck (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,247 50.55%
REP 900 36.48%
CON 169 6.85%
IND 163 6.61%
REF 15 0.61%
Leonard M. Distel (GRE, WOR) 446 18.08%
GRE 282 11.43%
WOR 164 6.65%
Write-in 3 0.12%

Total 2,467 100.00%

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,978

William E. McKenna (DEM, WOR) 1,608 98.47%
DEM 1,291 79.06%
WOR 317 19.41%
Write-in 25 1.53%

Total 1,633 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 214

Joy Ann Monforte (DEM, REP) 168 98.82%
DEM 78 45.88%
REP 90 52.94%
Write-in 2 1.18%

Total 170 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Michelle Mosher (DEM, REP, CON) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 76

Thomas A. Delehanty (DEM, REP) 65 100.00%
DEM 33 50.77%
REP 32 49.23%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 65 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,262

Judy Mayhon (DEM, CON) 1,807 99.83%
DEM 1,286 71.05%
CON 521 28.78%
Write-in 3 0.17%

Total 1,810 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,932

Rosaria Peplow (DEM, CON) 1,873 67.28%
DEM 1,524 54.74%
CON 349 12.54%
Christine Giangrasso (REP, LCP) 909 32.65%
REP 876 31.47%
LCP 33 1.19%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,784 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,177

Heather Moody (DEM, REP, CON) 1,905 99.90%
DEM 1,227 64.34%
REP 500 26.22%
CON 178 9.33%
Write-in 2 0.10%

Total 1,907 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,228

Colleen A. Corcoran (REP, CON, IND) 1,671 100.00%
REP 1,214 72.65%
CON 197 11.79%
IND 260 15.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,671 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,621

Dawn Giuditta (DEM, CON) 1,298 99.62%
DEM 914 70.15%
CON 384 29.47%
Write-in 5 0.38%

Total 1,303 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,348

Kathleen Gundberg (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 2,156 99.91%
DEM 1,138 52.73%
REP 740 34.29%
CON 141 6.53%
IND 137 6.35%
Write-in 2 0.09%

Total 2,158 100.00%

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 3 of 7 42.86%
Ballots: 1,077

Jane P. Rascoe (REP, IND) 857 99.42%
REP 682 79.12%
IND 175 20.30%
Write-in 5 0.58%

Total 862 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,961

Holly A. Netter (DEM, CON) 2,193 99.86%
DEM 1,484 67.58%
CON 709 32.29%
Write-in 3 0.14%

Total 2,196 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,886

Mandy Donald (DEM, REP) 1,549 99.74%
DEM 1,051 67.68%
REP 498 32.07%
Write-in 4 0.26%

Total 1,553 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,530

Lisa A. Stanley (DEM, REP, CON) 4,726 99.81%
DEM 2,455 51.85%
REP 1,615 34.11%
CON 656 13.85%
Write-in 9 0.19%

Total 4,735 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,961

Bernice McNierney (REP, CON, IND) 2,218 99.91%
REP 1,116 50.27%
CON 375 16.89%
IND 727 32.75%
Write-in 2 0.09%

Total 2,220 100.00%

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,886

Deborah Checchia (DEM, REP) 1,568 99.75%
DEM 1,043 66.35%
REP 525 33.40%
Write-in 4 0.25%

Total 1,572 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,530

Julie Dunn (DEM, REP, IND) 4,609 99.83%
DEM 2,313 50.10%
REP 1,822 39.46%
IND 474 10.27%
Write-in 8 0.17%

Total 4,617 100.00%

RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,566

Robin Andersen (DEM, CON, IND) 1,989 99.60%
DEM 1,274 63.80%
CON 482 24.14%
IND 233 11.67%
Write-in 8 0.40%

Total 1,997 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 214

Daniel Vansaders (DEM, REP) 176 98.88%
DEM 75 42.13%
REP 101 56.74%
Write-in 2 1.12%

Total 178 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Brian Stiscia (DEM, REP, CON) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 76

Charles R. Storms (DEM, REP) 58 98.31%
DEM 31 52.54%
REP 27 45.76%
Write-in 1 1.69%

Total 59 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,262

Michael Shultis (DEM, GRE, WOR, IND) 1,199 54.75%
DEM 967 44.16%
GRE 61 2.79%
WOR 94 4.29%
IND 77 3.52%
Lee Winne (REP, CON) 991 45.25%
REP 787 35.94%
CON 204 9.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,190 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,932

Richard Klotz (DEM, CON, IND) 2,264 99.78%
DEM 1,515 66.77%
CON 562 24.77%
IND 187 8.24%
Write-in 5 0.22%

Total 2,269 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,177

George Dimler (DEM, REP, CON) 1,893 99.58%
DEM 1,205 63.39%
REP 513 26.99%
CON 175 9.21%
Write-in 8 0.42%

Total 1,901 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,228

Gael Appler, Sr. (DEM) 1,504 99.73%
Write-in 4 0.27%

Total 1,508 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,222

Chris Marx (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,674 99.04%
DEM 1,986 73.56%
WOR 408 15.11%
IND 280 10.37%
Write-in 26 0.96%

Total 2,700 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,621

Brian Burns (DEM, REP, CON) 1,423 99.16%
DEM 842 58.68%
REP 385 26.83%
CON 196 13.66%
Write-in 12 0.84%

Total 1,435 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Plattekill: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,416

Robert Wager, Sr. (REP, CON, IND) 1,775 99.83%
REP 1,255 70.58%
CON 236 13.27%
IND 284 15.97%
Write-in 3 0.17%

Total 1,778 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,348

Tony Spano (DEM) 1,248 55.54%
Karl Baker (REP, CON, IND) 995 44.28%
REP 756 33.64%
CON 140 6.23%
IND 99 4.41%
Write-in 4 0.18%

Total 2,247 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,886

Robert Gallagher (DEM, REP, CON) 1,554 99.62%
DEM 1,001 64.17%
REP 449 28.78%
CON 104 6.67%
Write-in 6 0.38%

Total 1,560 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,530

Douglas F. Myer (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 4,645 99.61%
DEM 2,255 48.36%
REP 1,517 32.53%
CON 453 9.71%
IND 420 9.01%
Write-in 18 0.39%

Total 4,663 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 966

Eric Hofmeister (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 784 99.37%
DEM 403 51.08%
REP 248 31.43%
CON 59 7.48%
IND 74 9.38%
Write-in 5 0.63%

Total 789 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 3 of 7 42.86%
Ballots: 1,077

Joseph E. LoCicero (REP, IND) 833 98.81%
REP 665 78.88%
IND 168 19.93%
Write-in 10 1.19%

Total 843 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,566

Tony Paes (DEM, CON, IND) 1,844 89.17%
DEM 1,172 56.67%
CON 454 21.95%
IND 218 10.54%
Write-in 224 10.83%

Total 2,068 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 966

Peter P. DiModica, Jr. (DEM) 607 99.18%
Write-in 5 0.82%

Total 612 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,961

Bob Grieco (REP, CON, IND) 2,144 99.72%
REP 1,080 50.23%
CON 355 16.51%
IND 709 32.98%
Write-in 6 0.28%

Total 2,150 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

Robert Rich (DEM, REP, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Kingston, Town: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 245

Richard W. Alberstadt (REP, CON, IND) 184 99.46%
REP 105 56.76%
CON 37 20.00%
IND 42 22.70%
Write-in 1 0.54%

Total 185 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,932

Terry B. Elia (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 2,685 99.85%
DEM 1,327 49.35%
REP 910 33.84%
CON 299 11.12%
IND 149 5.54%
Write-in 4 0.15%

Total 2,689 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,222

Jonathan D. Katz (DEM, IND) 2,475 86.30%
DEM 2,066 72.04%
IND 409 14.26%
Celeste Tesoriero (GRE) 386 13.46%
Write-in 7 0.24%

Total 2,868 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,621

Timothy Cox (DEM, CON) 1,241 99.60%
DEM 894 71.75%
CON 347 27.85%
Write-in 5 0.40%

Total 1,246 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,348

Paul Shaheen (DEM) 1,334 59.11%
Vincent Nigro, Sr. (REP, CON, IND) 922 40.85%
REP 711 31.50%
CON 115 5.10%
IND 96 4.25%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,257 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,886

William Pape (DEM) 1,072 59.39%
Thomas A. Briggs (REP, CON) 733 40.61%
REP 579 32.08%
CON 154 8.53%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,805 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,530

Daniel N. Lamb (REP, CON, IND) 3,932 99.67%
REP 2,246 56.93%
CON 618 15.67%
IND 1,068 27.07%
Write-in 13 0.33%

Total 3,945 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 3 of 7 42.86%
Ballots: 1,077

Kevin V. Hunt (REP, IND) 829 99.04%
REP 668 79.81%
IND 161 19.24%
Write-in 8 0.96%

Total 837 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 3,164

Susan L. Kesick (REP, CON, IND) 2,417 99.59%
REP 1,528 62.96%
CON 335 13.80%
IND 554 22.83%
Write-in 10 0.41%

Total 2,427 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,566

Wayne Lonstein (DEM, CS) 1,782 99.61%
DEM 1,536 85.86%
CS 246 13.75%
Write-in 7 0.39%

Total 1,789 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,978

Richard J. Husted (DEM, WOR) 1,720 99.88%
DEM 1,374 79.79%
WOR 346 20.09%
Write-in 2 0.12%

Total 1,722 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 966

Thomas W. Crucet (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 836 52.88%
DEM 432 27.32%
REP 265 16.76%
CON 60 3.80%
IND 79 5.00%
Michael J. Miranda (DEM, REP, IND) 740 46.81%
DEM 421 26.63%
REP 252 15.94%
IND 67 4.24%
Write-in 5 0.32%

Total 1,581 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Denning: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 214

Jerry Huncosky (DEM) 70 18.82%
Kevin Smith (REP) 142 38.17%
Gregory Vurckio (DEM, REP) 160 43.01%
DEM 68 18.28%
REP 92 24.73%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 372 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,961

Kathie Quick (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,570 27.87%
DEM 1,262 22.40%
GRE 94 1.67%
WOR 214 3.80%
Chris Farrell (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,396 24.78%
DEM 1,113 19.76%
GRE 85 1.51%
WOR 198 3.52%
Wayne T. Freer (REP, CON, IND) 1,354 24.04%
REP 777 13.79%
CON 237 4.21%
IND 340 6.04%
Jim Banks (REP, CON, IND) 1,310 23.26%
REP 759 13.47%
CON 236 4.19%
IND 315 5.59%
Write-in 3 0.05%

Total 5,633 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Gardiner: reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0

David Dukler (DEM, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Warren Wiegand (DEM, WOR, WEP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
WEP 0 0%
Jack Hayes (REP, CON) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
CON 0 0%
Pamela J. O'Dell (CON) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 76

John F. Sackel Jr. (DEM, REP) 58 50.00%
DEM 30 25.86%
REP 28 24.14%
William W. Schluter (DEM, REP) 56 48.28%
DEM 30 25.86%
REP 26 22.41%
Write-in 2 1.72%

Total 116 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Hurley: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 2,262

Jasmine Jordaan (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,028 24.17%
DEM 870 20.45%
GRE 58 1.36%
WOR 100 2.35%
Michael Boms (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,060 24.92%
DEM 877 20.62%
GRE 73 1.72%
WOR 110 2.59%
Barbara Zell (REP, CON, IND) 1,119 26.30%
REP 835 19.63%
CON 188 4.42%
IND 96 2.26%
Janet Briggs (REP, IND) 1,047 24.61%
REP 918 21.58%
IND 129 3.03%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 4,254 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Kingston, Town: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 245

Ryan Polacco (REP, CON) 167 48.69%
REP 114 33.24%
CON 53 15.45%
Larry Queipo (REP, CON, IND) 176 51.31%
REP 97 28.28%
CON 39 11.37%
IND 40 11.66%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 343 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Lloyd: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,932

Scott McCarthy (DEM, WOR) 1,171 21.13%
DEM 1,060 19.13%
WOR 111 2.00%
Claire Winslow (DEM, WOR) 1,362 24.58%
DEM 1,248 22.52%
WOR 114 2.06%
David J. Plavchak (REP, LCP) 1,038 18.73%
REP 1,017 18.35%
LCP 21 0.38%
Leonard Auchmoody (REP, CON, IND) 1,328 23.97%
REP 979 17.67%
CON 259 4.67%
IND 90 1.62%
Christina DeMaio (CON, IND) 638 11.51%
CON 516 9.31%
IND 122 2.20%
Write-in 4 0.07%

Total 5,541 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Marbletown: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,177

Donald Lafera (DEM) 1,314 37.24%
Eric Stewart (DEM) 1,345 38.12%
Daniel Proctor (REP, CON) 860 24.38%
REP 662 18.76%
CON 198 5.61%
Write-in 9 0.26%

Total 3,528 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,228

Howard Baker (DEM) 1,087 25.95%
Allan Koenig (DEM, CON) 1,088 25.97%
DEM 942 22.49%
CON 146 3.49%
Sherida Porpiglia Sessa (REP, CON, IND) 1,075 25.66%
REP 867 20.70%
CON 135 3.22%
IND 73 1.74%
Andrew K. Nikola (REP, IND) 937 22.37%
REP 869 20.74%
IND 68 1.62%
Write-in 2 0.05%

Total 4,189 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,222

Daniel Torres (DEM, WOR, IND) 2,501 45.32%
DEM 1,907 34.55%
WOR 378 6.85%
IND 216 3.91%
David Brownstein (DEM, WOR) 2,119 38.39%
DEM 1,702 30.84%
WOR 417 7.56%
Jennifer Ippolito (IND, WEP) 875 15.85%
IND 615 11.14%
WEP 260 4.71%
Write-in 24 0.43%

Total 5,519 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,621

James Sofranko (DEM, WOR) 963 52.51%
DEM 815 44.44%
WOR 148 8.07%
Scott Kelder (REP, CON) 863 47.06%
REP 599 32.66%
CON 264 14.39%
Write-in 8 0.44%

Total 1,834 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Plattekill: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,416

Gladys I. Figueroa (DEM, PFP) 972 21.05%
DEM 923 19.99%
PFP 49 1.06%
Cynthia Delgado (DEM, PFP) 1,094 23.69%
DEM 1,031 22.33%
PFP 63 1.36%
Dean A. Depew, Sr (REP, CON, IND) 1,338 28.97%
REP 1,042 22.56%
CON 192 4.16%
IND 104 2.25%
Darryl Matthews (REP, CON, IND) 1,214 26.29%
REP 925 20.03%
CON 189 4.09%
IND 100 2.17%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 4,618 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Rochester: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,348

Bea Haugen-Depuy (DEM, CON) 1,324 30.33%
DEM 1,186 27.17%
CON 138 3.16%
Chris Hewitt (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,129 25.86%
DEM 954 21.86%
GRE 74 1.70%
WOR 101 2.31%
Randall Wynkoop (REP, IND) 875 20.05%
REP 761 17.43%
IND 114 2.61%
Michael Sommer (REP, CON, IND) 1,036 23.73%
REP 782 17.92%
CON 155 3.55%
IND 99 2.27%
Write-in 1 0.02%

Total 4,365 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,886

Jennifer Metzger (DEM, WOR) 1,385 51.47%
DEM 1,035 38.46%
WOR 350 13.01%
Matt Igoe (DEM, WOR) 1,294 48.09%
DEM 965 35.86%
WOR 329 12.23%
Write-in 12 0.45%

Total 2,691 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 966

Darlene Fay Storms (DEM, IND) 547 31.77%
DEM 477 27.70%
IND 70 4.07%
Kevin J. VanBlarcum (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 798 46.34%
DEM 428 24.85%
REP 247 14.34%
CON 54 3.14%
IND 69 4.01%
Nancy Holgate (REP, CON) 374 21.72%
REP 287 16.67%
CON 87 5.05%
Write-in 3 0.17%

Total 1,722 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 5,530

Paul Andreassen (DEM, CON, IND) 4,056 39.24%
DEM 2,626 25.40%
CON 931 9.01%
IND 499 4.83%
John Schoonmaker (DEM) 2,175 21.04%
Donald Tucker (REP, CON) 2,133 20.63%
REP 1,497 14.48%
CON 636 6.15%
Vincent Altieri (REP, IND, REF) 1,968 19.04%
REP 1,611 15.58%
IND 336 3.25%
REF 21 0.20%
Write-in 5 0.05%

Total 10,337 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Shawangunk: reported: 3 of 7 42.86%
Ballots: 1,077

Adrian M. DeWitt III (REP) 737 50.51%
Matthew Watkins (REP) 691 47.36%
Write-in 31 2.12%

Total 1,459 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 3,164

Rocco J. Secreto (DEM, WOR) 1,820 42.12%
DEM 1,522 35.22%
WOR 298 6.90%
John R. Morrow (REP, CON, IND) 1,647 38.12%
REP 1,144 26.48%
CON 267 6.18%
IND 236 5.46%
Renato DiBella (IND) 835 19.32%
Write-in 19 0.44%

Total 4,321 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Wawarsing: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,566

Roger Buchwalter (DEM, GRE, IND) 1,384 29.92%
DEM 1,105 23.89%
GRE 138 2.98%
IND 141 3.05%
TJ Briggs (DEM, CS) 1,145 24.75%
DEM 1,066 23.04%
CS 79 1.71%
Paul McAndrews, Jr. (REP, CON, IND, REF) 981 21.21%
REP 681 14.72%
CON 166 3.59%
IND 121 2.62%
REF 13 0.28%
Eric E. Friedman, Sr. (REP, CON, REF) 729 15.76%
REP 564 12.19%
CON 146 3.16%
REF 19 0.41%
John Burns (GRE, WOR) 381 8.24%
GRE 224 4.84%
WOR 157 3.39%
Write-in 6 0.13%

Total 4,626 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

Woodstock: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,978

Richard R. Heppner (DEM, WOR) 1,580 46.87%
DEM 1,264 37.50%
WOR 316 9.37%
Lorin J. Rose (DEM, WOR) 1,338 39.69%
DEM 1,068 31.68%
WOR 270 8.01%
Write-in 453 13.44%

Total 3,371 100.00%

VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)

Village of Ellenville: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 762

Patricia Steinhoff (DEM, IND) 580 48.62%
DEM 474 39.73%
IND 106 8.89%
Efrain Lopez (DEM, CS) 451 37.80%
DEM 422 35.37%
CS 29 2.43%
Jesse Gaeta (IND) 154 12.91%
Write-in 8 0.67%

Total 1,193 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 2,961

Kathy Kiernan (DEM, GRE, WOR) 1,304 46.01%
DEM 1,047 36.94%
GRE 84 2.96%
WOR 173 6.10%
Jared Geuss (REP, CON, IND) 1,528 53.92%
REP 904 31.90%
CON 254 8.96%
IND 370 13.06%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,834 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Rosendale: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,886

Chris Pryslopski (DEM, REP, CON) 1,544 99.81%
DEM 1,020 65.93%
REP 413 26.70%
CON 111 7.18%
Write-in 3 0.19%

Total 1,547 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 155 of 163 95.09%
Ballots: 45,141

YES 5,626 12.88%
NO 38,071 87.12%

Total 43,697 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 155 of 163 95.09%
Ballots: 45,141

YES 34,872 80.74%
NO 8,316 19.26%

Total 43,188 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 155 of 163 95.09%
Ballots: 45,141

YES 24,128 56.86%
NO 18,308 43.14%

Total 42,436 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 3,222

YES 2,066 66.60%
NO 1,036 33.40%

Total 3,102 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 3,164

YES 1,714 57.25%
NO 1,280 42.75%

Total 2,994 100.00%