Ulster County Board of Elections
General Election Results
Election Date Tuesday, November 5, 2013
UNOFFICIAL
Last Updated 11/5/2013 11:21:28 PM
Ulster RACES
163 of 163 (100%) election districts finished reporting
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 3rd Judicial District (Vote for 1)
Richard J. McNally
DEM
18,340
IND
2,729
21,069
Carol Donnelly Stevens
REP
13,476
CON
3,921
17,397
W. Dennis Duggan
WOR
2,405
2,405
Write-in
27
27
FAMILY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)
Marianne O. Mizel
REP
17,710
CON
4,612
IND
8,234
30,556
Write-in
125
125
COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)
Nina Postupack
DEM
18,482
REP
13,399
CON
3,680
IND
3,757
39,318
Write-in
66
66
COUNTY COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)
Elliott Auerbach
DEM
19,218
WOR
3,253
22,471
Linda A. McDonough
REP
12,965
CON
3,522
IND
2,248
18,735
Write-in
26
26
PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)
YES
25,467
25,467
NO
16,841
16,841
PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)
YES
33,657
33,657
NO
6,398
6,398
PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)
YES
22,024
22,024
NO
15,029
15,029
PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)
YES
26,505
26,505
NO
10,958
10,958
PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)
YES
17,162
17,162
NO
20,409
20,409
PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)
YES
15,007
15,007
NO
24,450
24,450
1st Legislative District RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 1st District (Vote for 1)
Beth Murphy
DEM
760
WOR
141
901
Mary Wawro
REP
807
CON
317
IND
167
1,291
Write-in
0
0
2nd Legislative District RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 2nd District (Vote for 1)
Chris Allen
DEM
958
WOR
268
1,226
Robert T. Aiello
REP
624
CON
183
IND
144
951
Write-in
1
1
3rd Legislative District RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 3rd District (Vote for 1)
Dean Fabiano
REP
784
CON
259
IND
267
1,310
Write-in
6
6
4th Legislative District RACES
11 of 11 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 4th District (Vote for 1)
James F. Maloney
REP
1,004
CON
287
IND
299
1,590
Write-in
13
13
5th Legislative District RACES
8 of 8 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 5th District (Vote for 1)
Peter M. Loughran
DEM
889
889
Write-in
9
9
6th Legislative District RACES
9 of 9 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 6th District (Vote for 1)
David B. Donaldson
DEM
850
WOR
154
1,004
John Quigley
REP
441
CON
124
IND
125
690
Write-in
0
0
7th Legislative District RACES
9 of 9 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 7th District (Vote for 1)
Jeanette Provenzano
DEM
870
WOR
131
IND
186
1,187
Write-in
9
9
8th Legislative District RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 8th District (Vote for 1)
Peter Nelson
DEM
827
WOR
134
961
Carl Belfiglio
REP
767
CON
239
IND
156
1,162
Write-in
3
3
9th Legislative District RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 9th District (Vote for 1)
Billiam VanRoestenberg
DEM
531
531
Herbert Litts, III
REP
797
CON
169
IND
99
1,065
Write-in
7
7
10th Legislative District RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 10th District (Vote for 1)
Gerard Lyons
DEM
676
WOR
85
761
Mary Beth Maio
REP
622
CON
138
IND
76
836
Write-in
1
1
11th Legislative District RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 11th District (Vote for 1)
Richard A. Gerentine
REP
1,039
CON
220
IND
224
1,483
Write-in
6
6
12th Legislative District RACES
4 of 4 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 12th District (Vote for 1)
Kevin A. Roberts
REP
722
CON
151
IND
143
1,016
Write-in
100
100
13th Legislative District RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 13th District (Vote for 1)
Kenneth J. Ronk, Jr.
REP
435
CON
99
IND
113
647
Write-in
2
2
14th Legislative District RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 14th District (Vote for 1)
Tim Distel
DEM
701
WOR
116
817
Craig V. Lopez
REP
625
CON
138
IND
100
863
Write-in
1
1
15th Legislative District RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 15th District (Vote for 1)
TJ Briggs
DEM
968
IND
289
1,257
Write-in
11
11
16th Legislative District RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 16th District (Vote for 1)
Tracey Bartels
DEM
1,003
WOR
181
1,184
Frank Lenny Zapka
REP
634
CON
213
IND
138
985
Write-in
1
1
17th Legislative District RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 17th District (Vote for 1)
Ken Wishnick
DEM
1,032
WOR
236
1,268
Leon Butch Dener
CON
466
IND
194
660
Write-in
3
3
18th Legislative District RACES
10 of 10 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 18th District (Vote for 1)
Richard Parete
DEM
1,370
IND
469
1,839
Write-in
8
8
19th Legislative District RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 19th District (Vote for 1)
Manna Jo Greene
DEM
1,110
WOR
252
1,362
Kevin Hines
REP
752
CON
164
IND
179
1,095
Write-in
4
4
20th Legislative District RACES
4 of 4 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 20th District (Vote for 1)
Hector Rodriguez
DEM
599
WOR
216
815
Write-in
14
14
21st Legislative District RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 21st District (Vote for 1)
Lynn Archer
DEM
908
WOR
194
1,102
Terry L. Bernardo
REP
818
CON
170
IND
124
1,112
Write-in
0
0
22nd Legislative District RACES
13 of 13 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 22nd District (Vote for 1)
John Parete
DEM
1,849
1,849
Kevin Scanlan
REP
675
CON
175
850
Write-in
5
5
23rd Legislative District RACES
12 of 12 (100%) election districts finished reporting
COUNTY LEGISLATOR 23rd District (Vote for 1)
Donald J. Gregorius
DEM
1,611
WOR
353
1,964
James K. Monserrate
REP
436
CON
120
556
Write-in
1
1
Ward 1 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 1 (Vote for 1)
Matt Dunn
DEM
424
424
Write-in
7
7
Ward 2 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 2 (Vote for 1)
Brian Seche
DEM
278
278
Write-in
7
7
Ward 3 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
Brad Will
DEM
329
329
Andrew B. Champ-Doran
REP
222
IND
68
290
Richard Kelder
WOR
30
30
Write-in
2
2
Ward 4 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 4 (Vote for 1)
Christina Dawson
DEM
142
WOR
11
IND
13
166
Steve Ladin
REP
52
CON
26
78
Write-in
2
2
Ward 5 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 5 (Vote for 1)
Bill Carey
DEM
285
285
Write-in
10
10
Ward 6 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 6 (Vote for 1)
Elisa Ball
DEM
227
CON
32
IND
29
288
Joseph J. Corcoran
REP
266
266
Write-in
0
0
Ward 7 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 7 (Vote for 1)
Maryann Mills
DEM
375
IND
134
509
Write-in
10
10
Ward 8 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 8 (Vote for 1)
Steven L. Schabot
DEM
265
WOR
44
309
Lisa Bruck
REP
41
CON
12
IND
19
72
Clark A. Richters
KL
7
7
Write-in
0
0
Ward 9 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) election districts finished reporting
ALDERMAN Ward 9 (Vote for 1)
Lynn Johnson
DEM
249
WOR
76
325
Deborah Brown
REP
265
CON
73
338
Write-in
2
2
Denning RACES
2 of 2 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Carl Landon
DEM
59
DR
21
80
David Brooks
REP
128
128
Write-in
0
0
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Joy Ann Monforte
DEM
74
REP
109
183
Write-in
0
0
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Daniel VanSaders
DEM
76
REP
113
189
Write-in
1
1
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
John Kuhner
DEM
87
87
Gregory Vurckio
DEM
59
REP
114
173
Kevin Smith
REP
117
117
Write-in
0
0
Esopus RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
John K. Coutant
DEM
1,091
REP
721
CON
243
IND
235
2,290
Write-in
30
30
TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)
Holly A. Netter
DEM
1,337
CON
538
WOR
260
2,135
Write-in
4
4
TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Essi Zahedi
DEM
676
676
Bernice McNierney
REP
1,235
CON
299
IND
295
1,829
Write-in
3
3
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Bob Grieco
REP
1,222
CON
315
IND
483
2,020
Write-in
10
10
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Catherine L. Quick
DEM
963
WOR
197
1,160
Diane L. McCord
DEM
1,465
WOR
296
1,761
Wayne Freer
REP
891
CON
274
IND
160
1,325
Donna McAuley
REP
509
CON
200
IND
109
818
Write-in
6
6
Gardiner RACES
4 of 4 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Carl Zatz
DEM
829
WOR
130
959
Richard Koenig
CON
529
IND
242
771
Write-in
2
2
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Michelle Mosher
DEM
853
REP
432
CON
204
IND
215
1,704
Write-in
2
2
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Brian Stiscia
DEM
980
CON
253
1,233
Gary Upright
REP
430
IND
126
556
Write-in
0
0
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Robert Rich
DEM
784
WOR
155
939
Carmine Mele
REP
528
CON
189
IND
150
867
Write-in
1
1
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Laurie Willow
DEM
855
855
David Dukler
DEM
894
894
John Hinson
REP
508
CON
200
IND
187
895
James R. Miller
REP
510
CON
194
IND
145
849
Write-in
6
6
Hardenburgh RACES
2 of 2 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Paul Ohsberg
REP
44
H1
5
49
Jerry A. Fairbairn
TP
31
31
Write-in
0
0
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Thomas A. Delehanty
DEM
21
REP
40
61
Write-in
1
1
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Charles R. Storms
DEM
17
TP
26
43
Carliton Finch
REP
38
38
Write-in
0
0
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
William W. Schluter
DEM
15
TP
24
39
John F. Sackel, Jr.
DEM
11
TP
22
33
Douglas Odell
REP
42
H1
1
43
Sherry Bellows
REP
44
H1
4
48
Write-in
0
0
Hurley RACES
8 of 8 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Tracy Kellogg
DEM
940
940
Gary S. Bellows
REP
877
CON
241
1,118
Write-in
2
2
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Judy Mayhon
DEM
1,145
CON
498
1,643
Write-in
2
2
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Clyde A. Russell
REP
1,059
CON
402
1,461
Write-in
11
11
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Marie Shultis
DEM
923
923
Ashley Dittus
DEM
829
WOR
120
949
Barbara B. Zell
REP
819
CON
263
1,082
Janet S. Briggs
REP
842
CON
256
1,098
Write-in
0
0
Kingston, Town RACES
1 of 1 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Paul Landi
REP
119
CON
45
IND
29
193
Write-in
0
0
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)
Amy Haubrich
REP
117
CON
41
IND
32
190
Write-in
0
0
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)
Edward C. Moore
CON
118
IND
42
160
Write-in
0
0
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Richard W. Alberstadt
REP
115
CON
46
IND
32
193
Write-in
0
0
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Larry Queipo
REP
117
CON
51
168
Ryan Polacco
REP
123
CON
54
177
Write-in
0
0
COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)
Edward J. Gaddy
REP
109
CON
57
166
Write-in
0
0
Lloyd RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Mike Guerriero
DEM
977
977
Paul J. Hansut
REP
1,069
CON
196
IND
153
1,418
Write-in
0
0
TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)
Rosaria Peplow
DEM
1,237
CON
267
1,504
Sally Bellacicco
REP
756
WOR
63
IND
93
912
Write-in
0
0
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Richard Klotz
DEM
1,066
CON
183
IND
117
1,366
Leonard M. Auchmoody
REP
1,009
1,009
Write-in
0
0
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Terry B. Elia
DEM
1,047
REP
871
CON
211
IND
175
2,304
Write-in
4
4
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Joseph Indelicato
DEM
896
WOR
115
1,011
Frank Lombardi
DEM
1,127
1,127
Jeffrey Paladino
REP
1,010
CON
205
IND
146
1,361
Kevin Brennie
REP
840
CON
183
IND
153
1,176
Write-in
0
0
Marbletown RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Michael Warren
DEM
953
REP
409
CON
142
1,504
Write-in
12
12
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Katherine A. Cairo-Davis
DEM
967
REP
448
CON
118
IND
156
1,689
Write-in
2
2
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
George Dimler
DEM
639
REP
380
CON
127
1,146
Douglas M. Stevens
IND
635
635
Write-in
1
1
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Doug Adams
DEM
1,156
1,156
Patricia Clarke
DEM
1,194
1,194
Write-in
9
9
Marlborough RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Al Lanzetta
DEM
966
966
Stephen J. Osborn
REP
983
CON
218
1,201
Write-in
5
5
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Colleen A. Corcoran
REP
1,302
CON
363
1,665
Write-in
5
5
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Gael Appler, Sr.
DEM
1,556
1,556
Write-in
12
12
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Howard Baker
DEM
1,013
CON
247
1,260
Allan Koenig
DEM
951
CON
238
1,189
Emanuel A. Cauchi
REP
858
858
Tara-Joy Coupart
REP
822
822
Write-in
6
6
PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)
YES
1,294
1,294
NO
860
860
PROPOSAL NUMBER EIGHT, LOCAL LAW NO. 1 OF 2013 (Vote for 1)
YES
1,038
1,038
NO
1,105
1,105
PROPOSAL NUMBER NINE, LOCAL LAW NO. 2 OF 2013 (Vote for 1)
YES
1,061
1,061
NO
1,084
1,084
New Paltz RACES
10 of 10 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Susan Zimet
DEM
1,127
WOR
202
IND
87
1,416
Randall E. Leverette
REP
951
CG
308
1,259
Write-in
10
10
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Christopher W. Marx
DEM
1,394
WOR
295
IND
138
1,827
Frederick J. Vitarius, II
REP
625
CON
145
770
Write-in
8
8
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Jonathan Katz
DEM
1,987
1,987
Richard LaRose
REP
602
602
Write-in
6
6
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Daniel Torres
DEM
1,488
WOR
314
IND
146
1,948
Jeffrey Logan
DEM
1,531
WOR
470
2,001
Ray Lunati
REP
881
881
Write-in
23
23
PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NO. 1 (Vote for 1)
YES
1,664
1,664
NO
922
922
Olive RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Sylvia Rozzelle
DEM
933
CON
90
1,023
Peter Friedel
REP
564
FO
41
605
Bruce A. Lamonda
WOR
63
IND
26
89
Write-in
0
0
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Dawn E. Giuditta
DEM
869
CON
106
975
Sharon Wood
REP
590
FO
59
649
Susan Horner
WOR
65
65
Write-in
0
0
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
James Fugel
DEM
992
CON
138
1,130
Herbert A. Dixon
REP
499
FO
43
542
Write-in
5
5
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Timothy E. Cox
DEM
996
CON
282
1,278
Write-in
3
3
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Jim Sofranko
DEM
754
WOR
92
846
Drew Boggess
DEM
681
OG
15
696
Scott Kelder
REP
654
CON
162
816
Craig Grazier
REP
614
CON
145
759
Linda M. Burkhardt
WOR
230
230
Write-in
3
3
Plattekill RACES
6 of 6 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Robert Trainor
DEM
735
WOR
60
795
Joseph Croce
REP
924
CON
191
IND
98
1,213
Write-in
4
4
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Barbara E. Dawes
REP
1,172
CON
241
IND
290
1,703
Write-in
6
6
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Robert Wager, Sr.
DEM
653
REP
921
CON
197
IND
133
1,904
Write-in
5
5
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
John Sisti
DEM
1,007
1,007
Robert W. Murphy
REP
757
CON
162
IND
86
1,005
Write-in
1
1
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Cynthia Delgado
DEM
774
CON
169
WOR
62
1,005
Mark Jaffee
DEM
779
779
Lorraine Morano
REP
884
IND
87
971
Dean A. DePew, Sr.
REP
905
CON
179
IND
90
1,174
Write-in
5
5
Rochester RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Carl Chipman
DEM
814
REP
493
CON
127
1,434
Timothy Bunch
IND
510
510
Write-in
2
2
TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Kathleen A. Dennin-Sergio
DEM
834
REP
691
CON
167
IND
139
1,831
Write-in
4
4
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Wayne Kelder
REP
968
CON
194
IND
352
1,514
Write-in
11
11
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Paul D. Shaheen
DEM
881
WOR
214
1,095
Vincent Nigro
REP
697
CON
184
881
Write-in
1
1
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Sherry Chachkin
DEM
769
WOR
177
946
Antonino Tony Spano
DEM
820
WOR
196
1,016
Philip Davis
REP
890
890
Harold Lipton
REP
733
CON
186
919
Write-in
2
2
Rosendale RACES
5 of 5 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Jeanne L. Walsh
DEM
845
REP
490
CON
116
IND
167
1,618
Write-in
20
20
TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)
Mandy Constable
DEM
1,001
1,001
Deb Tierney
REP
605
CON
141
IND
192
938
Write-in
2
2
TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)
Deborah Checchia
REP
705
CON
157
IND
494
1,356
Write-in
8
8
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Robert S. Gallagher
REP
691
CON
149
IND
487
1,327
Write-in
10
10
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Bill Pape
DEM
1,046
WOR
338
1,384
Write-in
13
13
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Jen Metzger
DEM
923
WOR
239
1,162
Chris Pryslopski
DEM
816
WOR
227
1,043
Kenneth R. Hassett
REP
602
CON
141
IND
138
881
William A. Dietz, III
REP
518
CON
137
IND
126
781
Write-in
0
0
Saugerties RACES
16 of 16 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Gregory L. Helsmoortel
DEM
1,684
WOR
254
IND
311
2,249
Kelly Myers
REP
1,672
SU
188
1,860
Gaetana Ciarlante
CON
1,035
SFF
153
1,188
Write-in
4
4
TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)
Lisa A. Stanley
DEM
1,933
REP
1,639
CON
629
IND
532
4,733
Write-in
6
6
RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)
Suzanne Filak
DEM
1,933
REP
1,616
CON
617
IND
535
4,701
Write-in
4
4
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Douglas Myer
DEM
2,134
CON
784
2,918
Raymond Mayone
REP
1,868
IND
427
2,295
Write-in
3
3
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Lanny Walter
DEM
1,245
WOR
252
1,497
Daniel N. Lamb, Jr.
REP
2,381
CON
712
IND
600
3,693
Write-in
3
3
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Bruce Leighton
DEM
1,940
IND
458
2,398
Marjorie Block
DEM
1,636
WOR
358
1,994
William M. Schirmer
REP
1,937
CON
842
2,779
James Bruno
REP
1,921
CON
623
IND
431
2,975
Write-in
8
8
Shandaken RACES
4 of 4 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Robert Stanley
DEM
404
REP
234
CON
60
698
Write-in
58
58
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Eric Hofmeister
DEM
400
REP
279
679
Write-in
18
18
ASSESSOR (Vote for 1)
Pete DiModica
DEM
457
457
Kenneth Herdman
REP
317
CON
89
406
Write-in
0
0
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 2)
Michael Miranda
DEM
425
REP
281
706
Thomas Crucet
DEM
409
REP
281
CON
72
762
Write-in
3
3
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Faye Storms
DEM
479
479
Tim Malloy
DEM
533
533
Jack Jordan
REP
299
CON
73
372
Frank Stapleton
REP
241
CON
69
310
Write-in
1
1
Shawangunk RACES
7 of 7 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
John Valk, Jr.
REP
997
CON
226
IND
284
1,507
Write-in
18
18
TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)
Jane P. Rascoe
REP
1,017
CON
234
IND
307
1,558
Write-in
10
10
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Michael J. Eggelton, Sr.
REP
993
CON
225
IND
280
1,498
Write-in
15
15
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Kevin V. Hunt
REP
1,008
CON
231
IND
287
1,526
Write-in
11
11
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Adrian M. DeWitt
REP
972
CON
230
IND
280
1,482
Matthew S. Watkins
REP
949
CON
231
IND
277
1,457
Write-in
26
26
Ulster RACES
14 of 14 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
James E. Quigley, III
DEM
999
REP
1,246
2,245
Write-in
30
30
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Susan L. Kesick
DEM
957
REP
1,058
CON
296
IND
182
2,493
Write-in
5
5
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Rocco Secreto
DEM
1,220
1,220
Justin Meyer
DEM
955
955
John R. Morrow
REP
956
CON
286
IND
144
1,386
Andrew P. Stavropoulos
REP
1,088
1,088
Cris Hendrick
CON
516
516
Write-in
6
6
Wawarsing RACES
12 of 12 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Leonard M. Distel
DEM
1,193
CON
144
WOR
89
IND
113
1,539
Scott Carlsen
REP
1,303
1,303
Write-in
7
7
RECEIVER OF TAXES (Vote for 1)
Robin Andersen
DEM
1,549
CON
454
IND
320
2,323
Write-in
3
3
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)
Tony Paes
DEM
1,328
CON
213
WOR
91
IND
178
1,810
Michael Mansfield
REP
1,040
1,040
Write-in
3
3
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Wayne Lonstein
DEM
1,453
REP
753
CON
282
2,488
Write-in
9
9
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Steve Bradley
DEM
1,480
CON
325
IND
220
2,025
Michael Durso
DEM
1,220
CON
203
WOR
128
1,551
Ed Jennings
REP
726
726
John Gavaris
REP
905
IND
186
1,091
Write-in
4
4
Woodstock RACES
9 of 9 (100%) election districts finished reporting
SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)
Jeremy Wilber
DEM
984
WOR
207
1,191
Lorin J. Rose
REP
486
FP
179
665
Write-in
4
4
TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)
Richard Husted
DEM
1,122
REP
301
WOR
250
1,673
Write-in
9
9
COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)
Cathy Magarelli
DEM
978
WOR
214
1,192
Bill McKenna
DEM
1,010
WOR
233
1,243
Howard Harris
REP
523
523
James M. Armstrong
REP
336
336
Gary Kutcher
FP
283
283
Write-in
7
7
Village of Ellenville RACES
4 of 4 (100%) election districts finished reporting
VILLAGE TRUSTEE (Vote for 2)
Patricia Steinhoff
DEM
516
REP
197
CON
74
787
Efrain Lopez
DEM
612
CS
72
684
Write-in
6
6