Import Election Project for EMS 4.9

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 163 of 163 100.00%

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT

UNITED STATES SENATOR

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 3rd Judicial District

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th District

STATE SENATOR 39th District

STATE SENATOR 42nd District

STATE SENATOR 46th District

STATE SENATOR 51st District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 103rd District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 104th District

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE

CITY COURT JUDGE

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

TOWN JUSTICE

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term)

TOWN JUSTICE

ASSESSOR (Unexpired Term)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term)

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, COUNTY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER TWO

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE


PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 78,832

Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine (DEM, WOR, WEP) 40,010 51.27%
DEM 36,404 46.64%
WOR 2,953 3.78%
WEP 653 0.84%
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence (REP, CON) 32,962 42.23%
REP 28,356 36.33%
CON 4,606 5.90%
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka (GRE) 1,986 2.54%
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld (IND) 1,430 1.83%
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld. (LBT) 746 0.96%
Write-in 911 1.17%

Total 78,045 100.00%

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 78,832

Charles E. Schumer (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 47,661 64.09%
DEM 40,355 54.26%
WOR 4,375 5.88%
IND 2,095 2.82%
WEP 836 1.12%
Wendy Long (REP, CON, REF) 24,214 32.56%
REP 19,885 26.74%
CON 4,089 5.50%
REF 240 0.32%
Robin Laverne Wilson (GRE) 1,773 2.38%
Alex Merced (LBT) 687 0.92%
Write-in 36 0.05%

Total 74,371 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 3rd Judicial District (Vote for 2)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 78,832

Andrew G. Ceresia (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 64,323 49.86%
DEM 34,187 26.50%
REP 22,249 17.25%
CON 4,590 3.56%
IND 3,297 2.56%
Michael Mackey (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 64,435 49.95%
DEM 33,990 26.35%
REP 22,358 17.33%
CON 4,698 3.64%
IND 3,389 2.63%
Write-in 239 0.19%

Total 128,997 100.00%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th District (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 78,832

Zephyr Teachout (DEM, WOR) 41,160 54.97%
DEM 36,004 48.08%
WOR 5,156 6.89%
John J. Faso (REP, CON, IND, REF) 33,653 44.94%
REP 26,791 35.78%
CON 4,867 6.50%
IND 1,791 2.39%
REF 204 0.27%
Write-in 63 0.08%

Total 74,876 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 39th District (Vote for 1)

39th State Senatorial District: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 8,015

Christopher W. Eachus (DEM, WOR, WEP) 2,732 36.21%
DEM 2,426 32.16%
WOR 237 3.14%
WEP 69 0.91%
William J. Larkin, Jr. (REP, CON, IND, REF) 4,808 63.73%
REP 3,947 52.32%
CON 622 8.24%
IND 220 2.92%
REF 19 0.25%
Write-in 4 0.05%

Total 7,544 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 42nd District (Vote for 1)

42nd State Senatorial District: reported: 40 of 40 100.00%
Ballots: 21,438

Pramilla S. Malick (DEM) 9,584 48.54%
John J. Bonacic (REP, CON, IND, REF) 10,143 51.37%
REP 8,088 40.96%
CON 1,189 6.02%
IND 761 3.85%
REF 105 0.53%
Write-in 19 0.10%

Total 19,746 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 46th District (Vote for 1)

46th State Senatorial District: reported: 95 of 95 100.00%
Ballots: 42,361

Sara K. Niccoli (DEM, WOR, WEP) 19,854 49.99%
DEM 17,066 42.97%
WOR 2,299 5.79%
WEP 489 1.23%
George A. Amedore, Jr. (REP, CON, GRE, IND, REF) 19,840 49.96%
REP 15,236 38.36%
CON 2,739 6.90%
GRE 508 1.28%
IND 1,252 3.15%
REF 105 0.26%
Write-in 20 0.05%

Total 39,714 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 51st District (Vote for 1)

51st State Senatorial District: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 7,018

Jermaine Bagnall-Graham (DEM, WEP) 3,087 48.65%
DEM 2,884 45.45%
WEP 203 3.20%
James L. Seward (REP, CON, IND, REF) 3,250 51.22%
REP 2,536 39.97%
CON 490 7.72%
IND 196 3.09%
REF 28 0.44%
Write-in 8 0.13%

Total 6,345 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District (Vote for 1)

101st Assembly District: reported: 23 of 23 100.00%
Ballots: 9,036

Arlene G. Feldmeier (DEM, WOR) 3,159 39.26%
DEM 2,839 35.28%
WOR 320 3.98%
Brian D. Miller (REP, IND) 4,152 51.60%
REP 3,900 48.47%
IND 252 3.13%
Maria E. Kelso (CON, REF) 728 9.05%
CON 687 8.54%
REF 41 0.51%
Write-in 7 0.09%

Total 8,046 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd District (Vote for 1)

102nd Assembly District: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 8,657

Peter D. Lopez (REP, CON, IND, REF) 5,717 99.63%
REP 3,915 68.23%
CON 765 13.33%
IND 968 16.87%
REF 69 1.20%
Write-in 21 0.37%

Total 5,738 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 103rd District (Vote for 1)

103rd Assembly District: reported: 111 of 111 100.00%
Ballots: 52,582

Kevin A. Cahill (DEM, WOR) 33,978 77.09%
DEM 28,708 65.13%
WOR 5,270 11.96%
Jack Hayes (CON) 10,051 22.80%
Write-in 48 0.11%

Total 44,077 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 104th District (Vote for 1)

104th Assembly District: reported: 13 of 13 100.00%
Ballots: 8,557

Frank Skartados (DEM, WOR, IND) 4,689 73.52%
DEM 3,885 60.91%
WOR 474 7.43%
IND 330 5.17%
William C. Banuchi, Sr. (CON, REF) 1,685 26.42%
CON 1,630 25.56%
REF 55 0.86%
Write-in 4 0.06%

Total 6,378 100.00%

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 78,832

Sara W. McGinty (DEM) 32,757 44.84%
Peter Matera (REP, CON, IND, REF) 32,621 44.65%
REP 25,340 34.68%
CON 5,144 7.04%
IND 1,931 2.64%
REF 206 0.28%
Sharon Graff (GRE, WOR, WEP) 7,641 10.46%
GRE 3,163 4.33%
WOR 3,397 4.65%
WEP 1,081 1.48%
Write-in 42 0.06%

Total 73,061 100.00%

CITY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Kingston: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 9,038

Philip Kirschner (DEM) 6,765 99.40%
Write-in 41 0.60%

Total 6,806 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Esopus: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 4,368

Kathie Quick (DEM, GRE, WOR) 2,100 50.16%
DEM 1,756 41.94%
GRE 121 2.89%
WOR 223 5.33%
Jared Geuss (REP, CON, IND) 2,083 49.75%
REP 1,494 35.68%
CON 414 9.89%
IND 175 4.18%
Write-in 4 0.10%

Total 4,187 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Hardenburgh: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 89

Thomas E. Engel (REP) 61 96.83%
Write-in 2 3.17%

Total 63 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Marlborough: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 3,870

Michael A. Kraiza (REP) 2,700 99.19%
Write-in 22 0.81%

Total 2,722 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Olive: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 2,330

Brian Burns (DEM, REP, CON) 2,119 98.28%
DEM 1,208 56.03%
REP 725 33.63%
CON 186 8.63%
Write-in 37 1.72%

Total 2,156 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 8,657

Claudia Andreassen (DEM, IND) 6,260 99.71%
DEM 4,572 72.83%
IND 1,688 26.89%
Write-in 18 0.29%

Total 6,278 100.00%

ASSESSOR (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,369

Janet L. Klugiewicz (DEM) 855 99.42%
Write-in 5 0.58%

Total 860 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Shawangunk: reported: 7 of 7 100.00%
Ballots: 4,679

Joseph LoCicero (REP) 3,371 98.83%
Write-in 40 1.17%

Total 3,411 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, COUNTY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Ulster: reported: 163 of 163 100.00%
Ballots: 78,832

YES 46,078 71.57%
NO 18,304 28.43%

Total 64,382 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Gardiner: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 2,942

YES 1,555 63.94%
NO 877 36.06%

Total 2,432 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 6,581

YES 2,620 51.60%
NO 2,458 48.40%

Total 5,078 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER TWO (Vote for 1)

New Paltz: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 6,581

YES 2,962 58.36%
NO 2,113 41.64%

Total 5,075 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Saugerties: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 8,657

YES 3,766 53.54%
NO 3,268 46.46%

Total 7,034 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

Shandaken: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,369

YES 613 49.16%
NO 634 50.84%

Total 1,247 100.00%